Sat., Nov 22, 2014  

 
 
 

Wetumpka defeats Smiths Station: Post-game comments (William Gordon)


Double-click video to view full
 
 


 
 
 
Spacer

 

SEC finalizes weekend TV schedule




Contributed
(October 29, 2012)

The Southeastern Conference office announced the finalized schedule for television for the upcoming weekend.

The schedule features a CBS doubleheader with the featured game of Alabama at LSU at 7 p.m. CT.

Ole Miss and Georgia will be the other games at 2:30 p.m.

Here is a complete list of games and channels. All times Central.

11 a.m.: Vanderbilt at Kentucky — ESPNU

11 a.m.: Texas A&M at Mississippi State — ESPN

11 a.m.: Missouri at Florida — ESPN2

11 a.m.: Troy at Tennessee — FSN

11:21 a.m.: Tulsa at Arkansas — SEC Network (WSFA)

11:30 a.m.: New Mexico State at Auburn — CSS

2:30 p.m.: Ole Miss at Georgia — CBS (WAKA)

7 p.m.: Alabama at LSU — CBS (WAKA)


Bookmark and Share
Latest Updates
Adams Drugs
 
PREP CAPSULES: AISA championships, 7A semis highlight third playoff week
Norman named national player of year
PRESS PICKS: Like the Tide, Peacock continues to roll
Faulkner to face conference foe in NAIA first round
ROAD TO SUPER 7: AHSAA third round (and 7A semifinal) pairings
PREP CAPSULES: Five teams from River Region gear up for next round
PRESS PICKS: Peacock maintains lead
UPDATED: Alabama-Miss St set for 2:30 p.m. start; Nov. 22, Iron Bowl times set
ROAD TO SUPER 7: Second round results
PREP CAPSULES: Plenty of intrigue in first round of playoffs

What's Happening
SportsTalk - RIVER REGION SPORTS, 1300 WTLS/106.5 FM, 12-2 weekdays (click to listen)
 
Friday
HS Foot - AISA State Championships, Troy Unv. (click for schedule)
HS Foot - AHSAA Third round playoffs/7A semifinals (click for schedule)
HS Bball - Holtville (b) at Verbena, 1 p.m.
HS Bball - Marbury at Autaugaville (g/b), 5 p.m.
HS Bball - ACA at LAMP (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Jeff Davis at Lanier (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Park Crossing at Lee (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - PCA at Trinity (g/b), 5 p.m.
HS Bball - Ben Russell at Tallassee (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Dallas Co at BTW-Magnet (g/b), 6 p.m.
HS Bball - Wetumpka (g/b) at Spain Park, 6 p.m.
HS Swim - AHSAA Sectionals (click for info)
Coll Bball - La. LaFayette at Auburn (m), 8 p.m. (FSN)
Coll Bball - Brenau at Faulkner (w), 5:30 p.m.
Coll Bball - Martin Methodist at AUM (w/m), 5:30 p.m.
Coll Bball - Dalton St at Faulkner (m), 7:30 p.m.
Coll Bball - Alabama (w) at Kansas, 6 p.m. (ESPN3)
Coll Wres - Huntingdon in MTSU Duals
Saturday
Coll Foot - Western Carolina at Alabama, 3 p.m. (WTLS 106.5 FM/SEC Network)
Coll Foot - Samford at Auburn, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Coll Foot - Stillman at Alabama St, 1 p.m.
Coll Foot - Faulkner at Lindsay Wilson, 12 p.m. (NAIA 1st Round)
Coll Bball - Berry at Huntingdon (m), 3 p.m.
Coll Bball - William Carey at AUM (w/m), 3 p.m.
Coll Bball - Belhaven at Faulkner (w/m), 3 p.m.
Coll Bball - Alabama (w) vs Georgetown (Lawrence, Kan), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Coll Voll - Alabama St vs Prairie View, 11 a.m. (Baton Rouge, La.)
Coll Socc - AUM (m) vs. Marymount Calif, 1 p.m. (NAIA National Tourney)
Coll Wres - Huntingdon in MTSU Duals
HS Swim - AHSAA Sectionals (click for info)
Sunday
Coll Bball - Auburn (w) at Virginia, 1 p.m.
Coll Bball - Alabama St (w) at South Alabama, 2 p.m.
Coll Bball - Alabama (w) vs. Temple (Lawrence, Kan) 11:30 a.m. (ESPN3)
 
NOTE: High school basketball game dates and times are subject to change without notice
 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled Document