Thu., Oct 30, 2014  

 
 
 

Wetumpka defeats Smiths Station: Post-game comments (William Gordon)


Double-click video to view full
 
 


 
 
 
Spacer

 

SEC finalizes weekend TV schedule




Contributed
(October 29, 2012)

The Southeastern Conference office announced the finalized schedule for television for the upcoming weekend.

The schedule features a CBS doubleheader with the featured game of Alabama at LSU at 7 p.m. CT.

Ole Miss and Georgia will be the other games at 2:30 p.m.

Here is a complete list of games and channels. All times Central.

11 a.m.: Vanderbilt at Kentucky — ESPNU

11 a.m.: Texas A&M at Mississippi State — ESPN

11 a.m.: Missouri at Florida — ESPN2

11 a.m.: Troy at Tennessee — FSN

11:21 a.m.: Tulsa at Arkansas — SEC Network (WSFA)

11:30 a.m.: New Mexico State at Auburn — CSS

2:30 p.m.: Ole Miss at Georgia — CBS (WAKA)

7 p.m.: Alabama at LSU — CBS (WAKA)


Bookmark and Share
Latest Updates
Adams Drugs
 
PRESS PICKS: Thrills and chills await key match ups this week
PREP CAPSULES: Tiebreakers touch final games for River Region teams
AUM men picked ninth, women sixth in SSAC hoops preseason poll
Bama-LSU gets prime time CBS slot again
PRESS PICKS: October continues with key matchups
RAYCOM PREVIEW: Hackleburg, Hubbard rise from different circumstances
PREP CAPSULES: High drama paints the picture in Week 10
Surprise! Kentucky picked to win SEC men's basketball title
SEC completes TV schedule for Oct. 25 and Nov. 1
PREP CAPSULES: Regional titles on the line in Week 9

What's Happening
SportsTalk - RIVER REGION SPORTS, 1300 WTLS/106.5 FM, 12-2 weekdays (click to listen)
 
Thursday
Coll Foot - Troy at Ga. Southern, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
HS Foot - Jeff Davis vs G.W. Carver, 7 p.m. (Cramton Bowl)
HS Foot - Billingsley at Montevallo, 7 p.m.
HS Foot - R.C. Hatch at Autaugaville, 7 p.m.
HS Foot - Sidney Lanier at Fairfield, 7 p.m.
HS Foot - Autauga Ac at Lowndes Ac. 7 p.m.
HS Foot - SMCA at Evangel Christian, 7 p.m.
HS Voll - AHSAA State Volleyball Championships, Birmingham Crossplex (click for pairings)
HS XC - AHSAA Sectionals (Class 3A - Gateway Park)
Coll Socc - Mobile at AUM (w/m), 5:30 p.m.
Friday
HS Foot - Wetumpka at R.E. Lee, 7 p.m. (Cramton Bowl)
HS Foot - Elmore Co at Tallassee, 7 p.m. (WTLS 106.5 FM)
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: AUM (w) vs Concordia, 1 p.m. (Faulkner Unv.)
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: AUM (m) vs Concordia, 3 p.m. (Faulkner Unv.)
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: Fla. Memorial at Faulkner (w), 5 p.m.
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: Point Unv. at Faulkner (w), 7 p.m.
Coll Voll - Jackson St at Alabama St, 7 p.m.
Coll Voll - Faulkner at Mobile, 7:30 p.m.
Coll Socc - Alabama A&M at Alabama St, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Coll Foot - Auburn at Ole Miss, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Coll Foot - Alabama St at Southern, 6 p.m.
Coll Foot - Belhaven at Faulkner, 1:30 p.m.
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: AUM (w) vs Fla. Memorial, 1 p.m. (Faulkner Unv.)
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: AUM (m) vs Point Unv., 3 p.m. (Faulkner Unv.)
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: Concordia at Faulkner (w), 5 p.m.
Coll BB - Jimmy Faulkner Classic: Concordia at Faulkner (w), 7 p.m.
Coll Voll - Maryville/Covenant at Huntingdon, 9 a.m./3 p.m.
Coll Socc - William Carey at Faulkner (m), 7 p.m.
 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled Document