Mon., Dec 18, 2017  

 

 
 


s
 
 
 
Spacer

 

AISA state softball schedule





Compiled by RRS Staff

Schedule for Friday’s rounds of the Alabama Independent School Association state softball tournament. All games played at Lagoon Park. (River Region teams in bold)

Class A

First round games (Region-Seed)

Gm 1: (Region 1-1) Cornerstone Christian vs. (Region 2-4) Jackson (10 a.m.)

Gm 2: (Region 2-2) South Choctaw vs. (Region 1-3) Abbeville Christian (10 a.m.)

Gm 3: (Region 2-1) Wilcox Aca vs. (Region 1-4) Chambers Aca. (11:30 a.m.)

Gm 4: (Region 1-2) Ashford vs. (Region 2-3) Sparta Aca. (11:30 a.m.)

Second round

Gm 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (1 p.m.)

Gm 6: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 (1 p.m.)

Gm 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (3 p.m.)

Gm 8: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (3 p.m.)

Class AA

First round games (Region-Seed)

Gm 1: (Region 1-1) Lakeside vs. (Region 2-4) Pickens Aca. (10 a.m.)

Gm 2: (Region 2-2) Patrician vs. (Region 1-3) Springwood Christian (10 a.m.)

Gm 3: (Region 2-1) Marengo vs. (Region 1-4) Crenshaw Christian (11:30 a.m.)

Gm 4: (Region 1-2) Edgewood Aca. vs. (Region 2-3) Lowndes Aca. (11:30 a.m.)

Second round

Gm 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (1 p.m.)

Gm 6: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 (1 p.m.)

Gm 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (3 p.m.)

Gm 8: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (3 p.m.)

Class AAA

First round games (Region-Seed)

Gm 1: (Region 1-1) Glenwood vs. (Region 2-4) Prattville Christian (10 a.m.)

Gm 2: (Region 2-2) Clarke Prep vs. (Region 1-3) Macon East Montg. (10 a.m.)

Gm 3: (Region 2-1) Tuscaloosa Ac vs. (Region 1-4) Hooper Aca. (11:30 a.m.)

Gm 4: (Region 1-2) Lee-Scott vs. (Region 2-3) Kingwood Christian (11:30 a.m.)

Second round

Gm 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (1 p.m.)

Gm 6: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 (1 p.m.)

Gm 7: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (3 p.m.)

Gm 8: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (3 p.m.)


Bookmark and Share
Latest Updates
Adams Drugs
 
MTSU defense has final say in Camellia Bowl win
Stallings still going after bout with health issues
PRESS PICKS: Champion will be decided with bowl picks
'17 CAMELLIA BOWL: Teams arrive for first practice
CLASS 6A TITLE: Wetumpka suffers uncharacteristic drought on offense in title loss
SUPER 7: Wetumpka's Smoke becoming a 'Wildcat' specialist
PRESS PICKS: Leaderboard changes again as Super 7 arrives
SUPER 7: Wetumpka seniors follow through on promise
Bowl season arrives with Crimson Tide back in playoff; Auburn headed back to Atlanta
Camellia Bowl opponents MTSU, Arkansas St familiar foes

What's Happening
SportsTalk -RIVER REGION SPORTS, 1300 WTLS/106.5 FM, 12-2 p.m. (click to listen)
 
 
Monday
CBB - Miss College at AUM (w/m), 6 p.m.
CBB - Faulkner (w/m) at Martin Methodist, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday
MBB - Auburn at Murray St, 7 p.m.
MBB - Mercer at Alabama, 8 p.m., Huntsville (WTLS 106.5 FM/ SEC Network)
MBB -Troy at Austin Peay., 7 p.m.
WBB - Missouri St at Alabama, 12 p.m.
WBB - SE La at Auburn., 6 p.m.
WBB - Alabama St at UAB, 6 p.m.
Wednesday
WBB - Murray St at Alabama, 7 p.m.
 
High School
HSBB - AHSAA Boys Weekly Schedule (click)
HSBB - AHSAA Girls Weekly Schedule (click)
 

 

Untitled Document