Tue., Jan 27, 2015  

 
 
 

Wetumpka defeats Smiths Station: Post-game comments (William Gordon)


Double-click video to view full
 
 


 
 
 
Spacer

 

Alabama-Tennessee gets CBS slot




Contributed
(October 14, 2013)

The Southeastern Conference has finalized its football television selections and kickoff times for games the weekend of Oct. 26.

Alabama and Tennessee will play at 2:30 p.m. on CBS (WAKA locally).

Auburn will face Florida Atlantic at 6 p.m. on FSN.

The weekend includes a Thursday ESPN date with Kentucky visiting Mississippi State.

Game times for Oct. 26 (All times Central)

11:21 a.m.: Vanderbilt at Texas A&M - SEC TV (WSFA)

2:30 p.m.: Tennessee at Alabama - CBS (WAKA)

6 p.m.: South Carolina at Missouri - ESPN/ESPN2

6 p.m.: Furman at LSU - PPV

6:30 p.m.: Florida Atlantic at Auburn - FSN

7:30 p.m.: Idaho at Ole Miss - CSS

Game times for Oct. 19 (All times Central)

11 a.m.: Georgia at Vanderbilt - CBS (WAKA)

11 a.m.: South Carolina at Tennessee - ESPN

11:21 a.m.: Florida at Missouri - SEC TV (WSFA)

2:30 p.m.: Auburn at Texas A&M - CBS (WAKA)

6 p.m.: Arkansas at Alabama -ESPN/ ESPN2

6 p.m.: LSU at Ole Miss - ESPN/ESPN2

 

 

 


Bookmark and Share
Latest Updates
Adams Drugs
 
Kiffin to return to Crimson Tide staff for 2015
Williams returns as Biscuits skipper
AUM softball unanimous pick to repeat
Madison Academy's Johnson named 2014 Mr. Football
Baynes, Crawford among POY finalists
Blackwell tabbed as new Catholic football coach
Pogue returns to Troy
Former JD star Jones living life of walk-on at Alabama
PRESS PICKS: Peacock crowned new champ
Buckeyes surprise Crimson Tide in 42-35 win

What's Happening
SportsTalk - RIVER REGION SPORTS, 1300 WTLS/106.5 FM, 12-2 weekdays (click to listen)
 
Monday
Coll Bball - Southern at Alabama St (w/m), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Wetumpka at Tallassee (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Eastwood at Edgewood (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Chambers Aca at Macon East (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - EMCA at Lowndes Aca (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Wres - Tri Meet -St. James at Catholic, 5 p.m.
Tuesday
Coll Bball - Florida (m) at Alabama, 8 p.m. (WTLS 106.5 FM/ SEC Network)
Coll Bball - Texas A&M at Auburn (m), 8 p.m.
HS Bball - Jeff Davis at Opelika (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Carver at Wetumpka (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Billingsley at Maplesville (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Dadeville at Elmore Co (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Central Coosa at Montg Aca (g/b) 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Tallassee (g/b) at Beauregard, 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Brew Tech at ACA (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Greenville at Lanier (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - PCA at Marbury (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - LAMP at Catholic (g/b), 6 p.m.
HS Bball - Prattville at Autaugaville (g/b), 5:30 p.m.
HS Bball - Park Crossing at Calhoun (g/b), 6 p.m.
HS Wres - Prattville at Auburn, 2 p.m.
HS Wres - Opelika at PCA, 6 p.m.
Wednesday
Coll Bball - Huntingdon (w/m) at LaGrange, 4:30 p.m.
 
NOTE: High school basketball game and wrestling match dates and times are subject to change without notice
 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled Document