Thu., Apr 24, 2014  

 
 
 

Wetumpka defeats Smiths Station: Post-game comments (William Gordon)


Double-click video to view full
 
 


 
 
 
Spacer

 

Alabama-Tennessee gets CBS slot




Contributed
(October 14, 2013)

The Southeastern Conference has finalized its football television selections and kickoff times for games the weekend of Oct. 26.

Alabama and Tennessee will play at 2:30 p.m. on CBS (WAKA locally).

Auburn will face Florida Atlantic at 6 p.m. on FSN.

The weekend includes a Thursday ESPN date with Kentucky visiting Mississippi State.

Game times for Oct. 26 (All times Central)

11:21 a.m.: Vanderbilt at Texas A&M - SEC TV (WSFA)

2:30 p.m.: Tennessee at Alabama - CBS (WAKA)

6 p.m.: South Carolina at Missouri - ESPN/ESPN2

6 p.m.: Furman at LSU - PPV

6:30 p.m.: Florida Atlantic at Auburn - FSN

7:30 p.m.: Idaho at Ole Miss - CSS

Game times for Oct. 19 (All times Central)

11 a.m.: Georgia at Vanderbilt - CBS (WAKA)

11 a.m.: South Carolina at Tennessee - ESPN

11:21 a.m.: Florida at Missouri - SEC TV (WSFA)

2:30 p.m.: Auburn at Texas A&M - CBS (WAKA)

6 p.m.: Arkansas at Alabama -ESPN/ ESPN2

6 p.m.: LSU at Ole Miss - ESPN/ESPN2

 

 

 


Bookmark and Share
Latest Updates
Adams Drugs
 
MA boys dominate in another state tennis title; STJ finishes second in 4A
All-Star Sports Week baseball rosters announced
River Region well represented in North-South All-Star hoops rosters
Alabama gets 2:30 p.m. timeslot on ABC for season opener
AHSAA Board adjusts basketball playoffs
Dubose named Alabama-Mississippi coach
Tide gymnastics set for NCAA Championships
COLLEGE DIAMONDS: Tide takes down South Alabama; Hawks lose late to Birmingham Southern
Carver, Stanhope to play in Champions Challenge
Biscuits release 2014 roster

What's Happening
SportsTalk - at a new time! RIVER REGION SPORTS, 1300 WTLS/106.5 FM, 11-1 weekdays (click to listen)
 
Thursday
SL Base - Biscuits at Jacksonville (Marlins), 6 p.m.
HS Base - AISA 2nd Round (click for bracket)
Coll Base - Belhaven at AUM, 6 p.m.
Coll Base - Martin Methodist at Faulkner, 6 p.m.
Coll Soft - Georgia at Alabama, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Friday
SL Base - Biscuits at Jacksonville (Marlins), 6 p.m.
HS Base - AHSAA 2nd Round Playoffs (click for schedule)
HS Base - AISA 2nd Round (click for bracket)
HS Soft - AHSAA Area Tournaments
HS Track - AHSAA Sectionals
HS Socc - AHSAA Sub-State 1st Round (click for schedule)
Coll Base - Alabama at South Carolina, 6 p.m. (WTLS 106.5FM)
Coll Base - Auburn at Arkansas, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)
Coll Base - Martin Methodist at Faulkner (DH), 1 p.m.
Coll Base - Belhaven at AUM (DH), 1 p.m.
Coll Base - Emory at Huntingdon, 7 p.m.
Coll Soft - Faulkner at Bethel (DH), 2 p.m
Coll Soft - AUM at Brewton Parker (DH), 2 p.m.
Coll Soft - Georgia at Alabama, 6:30 p.m.
Coll Soft - Texas A&M at Auburn, 6 p.m.
Saturday
SL Base - Biscuits at Jacksonville (Marlins), 6 p.m.
HS Base - AHSAA 2nd Round Playoffs (click for schedule)
HS Soft - AHSAA Area Tournaments
HS Track - AHSAA Sectionals
HS Socc - AHSAA Sub-State 1st Round (click for schedule)
Coll Base - Alabama at South Carolina, 1 p.m. (ESPN/ WTLS 106.5FM)
Coll Base - Auburn at Arkansas, 6 p.m.
Coll Base - Jackson St at Alabama St (DH), 1 p.m.
Coll Base - Emory at Huntingdon, 2 p.m.
Coll Soft - Georgia at Alabama, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)
Coll Soft - Texas A&M at Auburn, 1 p.m.
Coll Soft - Faulkner at Blue Mountain (DH), 2 p.m.
Coll Soft - AUM at Coastal Carolina (DH), 12 p.m.
 

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled Document